KRFS SPORTS BROADCAST SCHEDULE

 SUPERIOR COUNTRY 104 AND krfsfm.com

 

2018 HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL

AUGUST 24                          Wilber/Clatonia at Superior                            7PM

AUGUST 31                          Superior at GICC                                                   7PM

SEPTEMBER 7                       Superior at Centura                                             7PM

SEPTEMBER 14                     Shelby/Rising City at Superior                      7PM

SEPTEMBER 21                     Fillmore Central at Superior                           7PM

SEPTEMBER 22                     Giltner at Lawrence/Nelson                           TBA

SEPTEMBER 28                     Superior at St. Cecilia                                        7PM

OCTOBER 4                            Sterling at Deshler                                              7PM

OCTOBER 5                            Doniphan/Trumbull at Superior                   7PM

OCTOBER 12                         Superior at Sutton                                               7PM

OCTOBER 19                         Sandy Creek at Superior                                   7PM

 

2018 HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL

AUGUST 23                        Superior at GICC                                                    7PM

AUGUST 30                        Superior at Lawrence/Nelson                         7PM

SEPTEMBER 6                     BDS at Superior                                                      7PM

SEPTEMBER 25                   Superior at St. Cecilia Invitational                 TBA

SEPTEMBER 27                   Superior at St. Cecilia Inviational                   TBA

OCTOBER 9                          Minden at Superior                                               7PM

OCTOBER 11                       Thayer Central at Superior                                 7PM

OCTOBER 15-18                Southern Nebraska Conference Tourney   TBA

 

2018 HUSKER FOOTBALL

 

SEPTEMBER 1                     Akron at Nebraska                                              7PM

SEPTEMBER 8                     Colorado at Nebraska                                       2:30PM

SEPTEMBER 15                   Troy at Nebraska                                                11AM

SEPTEMBER 22                   Nebraska at Michigan                                      TBA

SEPTEMBER 29                   Purdue at Nebraska                                          7PM

OCTOBER 6                         Nebraska at Wisconsin                                    TBA

OCTOBER 13                       Nebraska at Northwestern                           11AM

OCTOBER 20                       Minnesota at Nebraska                                   TBA

NOVEMBER 3                     Nebraska at Ohio State                                   TBA

NOVEMBER 10                   Illinois at Nebraska                                           TBA

NOVEMBER 17                   Michigan State at Nebraska                         TBA

NOVEMBER 23                   Nebraska at Iowa                                               11AM